Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - ambarbaris
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Ambarbaris

Ambarbaris

Other Names

Barberry
European Barberry
Jaundice Berry

Ambarbaris Facts

Ambarbaris is another name for Barberry. The binomial name for Barberry is Berberis vulgaris. There are about 500 species of deciduous and evergreen Berberis shrubs found in Europe, Asia, North America, and South America.

Ambarbaris Farms

It may be possible to find any ambarbaris farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Health From Nature - Belgrade, Serbia
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.216.79.60 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home