Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - arberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Arberry

Arberry

Other Names

Bear Grape
Mealberry
Mountain Box
Mountain Cranberry
Mountain Tobacco
Sandberry
Upland Cranberry

Arberry Facts

Arberry is another name for Common Bearberry, one of three species of Bearberry in the genus Arctostaphylos. The binomial name for Common Bearberry is Arctostaphylos uva ursi. Also known as Bear Grape, Mealberry, Mountain Box, Mountain Cranberry, Mountain Tobacco, Sandberry, and Upland Cranberry.

Arberry Farms

It may be possible to find any arberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Missouri Botanical Garden - St. Louis, Missouri

Other Species

Alpine Bearberry
Red Bearberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.238.107.166 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home