Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - armenian blackberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Armenian Blackberry

Armenian Blackberry

Other Names

Himalayan Blackberry

Armenian Blackberry Facts

Armenian Blackberry is another name for Himalayan Blackberry. The binomial name for Himalayan Blackberry is Rubus armeniacus.

Armenian Blackberry Farms

It may be possible to find any armenian blackberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Steve Flanagan - Medicinal and Edible Plants
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 18.206.194.161 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home