Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - benjamin bush
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Benjamin Bush

Benjamin Bush

Other Names

Common Spicebush
Northern Spicebush
Spicebush
Spicewood
Wild Allspice

Benjamin Bush Facts

The binomial name for Benjamin Bush is Lindera benzoin. Also known as Common Spicebush, Northern Spicebush, Spicebush, Spicewood, and Wild Allspice.

Benjamin Bush Farms

It may be possible to find any benjamin bush farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Kollar Nursery - Pylesville, Maryland
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.233.215.231 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home