Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - bitter cherry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Bitter Cherry

Bitter Cherry

Other Names

Oregon Cherry

Bitter Cherry Facts

The binomial name for Bitter Cherry is Prunus emarginata. Another common name for Prunus emarginata is Oregon Cherry.

Bitter Cherry Farms

It may be possible to find any bitter cherry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Steve Flanagan - Medicinal and Edible Plants
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.233.221.149 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home