Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - bittersweet
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Bittersweet

Bittersweet

Other Names

Bitter Nightshade
Bittersweet Nightshade
Blue Bindweed
Climbing Nightshade
Fellenwort
Felonwood
Poisonberry
Poisonflower
Scarlet Berry
Snakeberry
Trailing Bittersweet
Trailing Nightshade
Violet Bloom
Woody Nightshade

Bittersweet Facts

Bittersweet is another name for Bittersweet Nightshade. The binomial name for Bittersweet Nightshade is Solanum dulcamara. This should not be confused with the American Bittersweet, Celastrus scandens, which is also called Bittersweet.

Bittersweet Farms

It may be possible to find any bittersweet farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Guido Gerding - Natura - Nature Experience And Environmental Education - Muenster, Germany
 
©2024 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 44.220.62.183 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home