Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - black bugbane
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Black Bugbane

Black Bugbane

Other Names

Black Baneberry
Black Cohosh

Black Bugbane Facts

Black Bugbane is another name for Black Cohosh. The binomial name for Black Cohosh is Actaea racemosa. Also known as Black Baneberry. Berries from the Baneberry are poisonous to humans, but harmless to birds. Be careful.

Black Bugbane Farms

It may be possible to find any black bugbane farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Keeping It Green Nursery - Stanwood, Washington

Selected Species

Arizona Bugbane
Chinese Baneberry
Eurasian Baneberry
Red Baneberry
White Baneberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.237.66.86 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home