Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - black cherry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Black Cherry

Black Cherry

Other Names

Mountain Black Cherry
Rum Cherry
Wild Black Cherry

Black Cherry Facts

The binomial name for Black Cherry is Prunus serotina. Black Cherry is also called by other names, like Mountain Black Cherry, Rum Cherry, and Wild Black Cherry.

Black Cherry Farms

It may be possible to find any black cherry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Will Cook - Duke University - Durham, North Carolina
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 18.232.146.10 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home