Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - blackcap raspberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Blackcap Raspberry

Blackcap Raspberry

Other Names

Blue Raspberry
Whitebark Raspberry

Blackcap Raspberry Facts

The binomial name for Blackcap Raspberry is Rubus leucodermis. Also known as Whitebark Raspberry, and Blue Raspberry. Rubus occidentalis is generally used for commercial Black Raspberry production. Another Black Raspberry species is Rubus coreanus, commonly called Korean Black Raspberry.

Blackcap Raspberry Farms

It may be possible to find any blackcap raspberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Karma's Forest Wholesale Nursery and Organic Gardens - Cheshire, Oregon

Other Species

Black Raspberry
Korean Black Raspberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.233.215.231 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home