Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - blue raspberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Blue Raspberry

Blue Raspberry

Other Names

Blackcap Raspberry
Whitebark Raspberry

Blue Raspberry Facts

Blue Raspberry is another name for Blackcap Raspberry. The binomial name for Blackcap Raspberry is Rubus leucodermis. Also known as Whitebark Raspberry.

Blue Raspberry Farms

It may be possible to find any blue raspberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Karma's Forest Wholesale Nursery and Organic Gardens - Cheshire, Oregon

Other Species

Black Raspberry
Korean Black Raspberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.237.66.86 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home