Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - bog whortleberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Bog Whortleberry

Bog Whortleberry

Other Names

Bog Bilberry
Bog Blueberry
Bog Huckleberry
Ground Hurts
Northern Bilberry

Bog Whortleberry Facts

Bog Whortleberry is another name for Bog Bilberry. The binomial name for Bog Bilberry is Vaccinium uliginosum. Also known as Bog Blueberry, Bog Huckleberry, Ground Hurts, and Northern Bilberry. Other species of Bilberry include Vaccinium myrtillus, or Bilberry, Vaccinium caespitosum, or Dwarf Bilberry, Vaccinium deliciosum, or Cascade Bilberry, and Vaccinium ovalifolium, or Oval Leaved Bilberry.

Bog Whortleberry Farms

It may be possible to find any bog whortleberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Practical Plants - Xardín do Cernunnos - Galicia, Spain

Other Species

Bilberry
Cascade Bilberry
Dwarf Bilberry
Mountain Bilberry
Oval Leaved Bilberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 34.237.138.69 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home