Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - bracted honeysuckle
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Bracted Honeysuckle

Bracted Honeysuckle

Other Names

Bearberry Honeysuckle
Black Twinberry
Fly Berry
Grizzly Berry
Inkberry
Twinberry
Twinberry Honeysuckle

Bracted Honeysuckle Facts

Bracted Honeysuckle is another name for Black Twinberry. The binomial name for Black Twinberry is Lonicera involucrata. Also known as Bearberry Honeysuckle, Fly Berry, Grizzly Berry, Inkberry, Twinberry, and Twinberry Honeysuckle.

Bracted Honeysuckle Farms

It may be possible to find any bracted honeysuckle farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Fourth Corner Nurseries - Bellingham, Washington
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.237.66.86 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home