Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - bugbane
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Bugbane

Bugbane

Other Names

Baneberry

Bugbane Facts

Bugbane is another name for Baneberry. The binomial name for Baneberry is Actaea spicata.

Bugbane Farms

It may be possible to find any bugbane farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Paul Drobot - UW-Extension Cooperative Extension - Madison, Wisconsin
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.234.208.66 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home