Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - california dewberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

California Dewberry

California Dewberry

Other Names

California Blackberry
Douglas Berry
Pacific Blackberry
Pacific Dewberry
Trailing Blackberry

California Dewberry Facts

California Dewberry is another name for Trailing Blackberry. The binomial name for Trailing Blackberry is Rubus ursinus. Also known as California Blackberry, Douglas Berry, Pacific Blackberry, and Pacific Dewberry. Other popular Blackberry species include Rubus fruticosus, or Common Blackberry, Rubus argutus, or Sawtooth Blackberry, and Rubus ulmifolius, or Thornless Blackberry.

California Dewberry Farms

It may be possible to find any california dewberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Eagle Landing Park - Burien, Washington

Other Species

Common Blackberry
Sawtooth Blackberry
Thornless Blackberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.219.31.204 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home