Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - chinese bugbane
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Chinese Bugbane

Chinese Bugbane

Other Names

Chinese Baneberry

Chinese Bugbane Facts

Chinese Bugbane is another name for Chinese Baneberry. The binomial name for Chinese Baneberry is Actaea asiatica. Berries from the Baneberry are poisonous to humans and several other animals, but harmless to birds. Be careful.

Chinese Bugbane Farms

It may be possible to find any chinese bugbane farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Tsuyuzaki Shiro - Hokkaido University - Sapporo, Japan

Selected Species

Arizona Bugbane
Black Cohosh
Eurasian Baneberry
Red Baneberry
White Baneberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.216.79.60 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home