Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - dolls eyes
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Dolls Eyes

Dolls Eyes

Other Names

White Baneberry
White Bugbane
White Cohosh

Dolls Eyes Facts

Dolls Eyes is another name for White Baneberry. The binomial name for White Baneberry is Actaea pachypoda. Actaea pachypoda is also commonly known as White Bugbane, and White Cohosh. Berries from the Baneberry are poisonous to humans and several other animals, but harmless to birds. Be careful.

Dolls Eyes Farms

It may be possible to find any dolls eyes farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Prairie and Wetland Center - Belton, Missouri

Selected Species

Arizona Bugbane
Black Cohosh
Chinese Baneberry
Eurasian Baneberry
Red Baneberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 34.204.191.0 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home