Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - eurasian baneberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Eurasian Baneberry

Eurasian Baneberry

Other Names

Eurasian Bugbane
Herb Christopher

Eurasian Baneberry Facts

Eurasian Baneberry is one of several species of Baneberry in the genus Actaea. The binomial name for Eurasian Baneberry is Actaea spicata. Also known as Eurasian Bugbane, Herb Christopher. Berries from the Baneberry are poisonous to humans and several other animals, but harmless to birds. Be careful.

Eurasian Baneberry Farms

It may be possible to find any eurasian baneberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Southwest Environmental Information Network - Arizona State University - Tempe, Arizona

Selected Species

Arizona Bugbane
Black Cohosh
Chinese Baneberry
Red Baneberry
White Baneberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.234.208.66 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home