Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - european barberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

European Barberry

European Barberry

Other Names

Ambarbaris
Barberry
Jaundice Berry

European Barberry Facts

European Barberry is another name for Barberry. The binomial name for Barberry is Berberis vulgaris. There are about 500 species of deciduous and evergreen Berberis shrubs found in Europe, Asia, North America, and South America.

European Barberry Farms

It may be possible to find any european barberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Health From Nature - Belgrade, Serbia
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.234.208.66 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home