Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - false bittersweet
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

False Bittersweet

False Bittersweet

Other Names

American Bittersweet

False Bittersweet Facts

False Bittersweet is another name for American Bittersweet. The binomial name for American Bittersweet is Celastrus scandens.

False Bittersweet Farms

It may be possible to find any false bittersweet farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Fedco Seeds - Waterville, Maine

Other Species

Oriental Bittersweet

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.234.208.66 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home