Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - false solomons seal
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

False Solomons Seal

False Solomons Seal

Other Names

False Spikenard
Scurvyberry
Solomons Plume
Treacleberry
Wild Spikenard

False Solomons Seal Facts

The binomial name for False Solomons Seal is Maianthemum racemosum, but also Smilacina racemosa and Vagnera racemosa used as synonyms. Other common names for Maianthemum racemosum include False Spikenard, Scurvyberry, Solomons Plume, Treacleberry, and Wild Spikenard.

False Solomons Seal Farms

It may be possible to find any false solomons seal farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Oakland Nursery - Columbus, Ohio
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.237.66.86 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home