Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - false spikenard
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

False Spikenard

False Spikenard

Other Names

False Solomons Seal
Scurvyberry
Solomons Plume
Treacleberry
Wild Spikenard

False Spikenard Facts

False Spikenard is another name for False Solomons Seal. The binomial name for False Solomons Seal is Maianthemum racemosum, but also Smilacina racemosa and Vagnera racemosa used as synonyms. Other common names include Scurvyberry, Solomons Plume, Treacleberry, and Wild Spikenard.

False Spikenard Farms

It may be possible to find any false spikenard farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Oakland Nursery - Columbus, Ohio
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.238.107.166 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home