Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - fly berry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Fly Berry

Fly Berry

Other Names

Bearberry Honeysuckle
Black Twinberry
Bracted Honeysuckle
Grizzly Berry
Inkberry
Twinberry
Twinberry Honeysuckle

Fly Berry Facts

Fly Berry is another name for Black Twinberry. The binomial name for Black Twinberry is Lonicera involucrata. Also known as Bearberry Honeysuckle, Bracted Honeysuckle, Grizzly Berry, Inkberry, Twinberry, and Twinberry Honeysuckle.

Fly Berry Farms

It may be possible to find any fly berry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Fourth Corner Nurseries - Bellingham, Washington
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.234.208.66 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home