Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - ghostberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Ghostberry

Ghostberry

Other Names

Snowberry
Waxberry

Ghostberry Facts

Ghostberry is another name for Snowberry. The binomial name for Snowberry is Symphoricarpos albus. Snowberries are considered poisonous to humans.

Ghostberry Farms

It may be possible to find any ghostberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Karma's Forest Wholesale Nursery and Organic Gardens - Cheshire, Oregon
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.233.215.231 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home