Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - glossy nightshade
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Glossy Nightshade

Glossy Nightshade

Other Names

American Black Nightshade

Glossy Nightshade Facts

Glossy Nightshade is another name for American Black Nightshade. The binomial name for American Black Nightshade is Solanum americanum. Other Black Nightshade species are Solanum ptychanthum, or Eastern Black Nightshade, and Solanum nigrum, or European Black Nightshade.

Glossy Nightshade Farms

It may be possible to find any glossy nightshade farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Gerard van der Weerden - Experimental Garden and Genebank - Radboud University, Netherlands

Other Species

Eastern Black Nightshade
European Black Nightshade

More Species

Bittersweet Nightshade
Redberry Nightshade

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 18.232.146.10 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home