Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - herb christopher
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Herb Christopher

Herb Christopher

Other Names

Eurasian Baneberry
Eurasian Bugbane

Herb Christopher Facts

Herb Christopher is another name for Eurasian Baneberry. The binomial name for Eurasian Baneberry is Actaea spicata. Actaea spicata is also commonly known as Eurasian Bugbane. Berries from the Baneberry are poisonous to humans and several other animals, but harmless to birds. Be careful.

Herb Christopher Farms

It may be possible to find any herb christopher farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Southwest Environmental Information Network - Arizona State University - Tempe, Arizona

Selected Species

Arizona Bugbane
Black Cohosh
Chinese Baneberry
Red Baneberry
White Baneberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.216.79.60 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home