Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - high bush blueberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

High Bush Blueberry

High Bush Blueberry

Other Names

Mountain Blueberry
Oval Leafed Blueberry
Oval Leaved Bilberry

High Bush Blueberry Facts

High Bush Blueberry is another name for Oval Leaved Bilberry. The binomial name for Oval Leaved Bilberry is Vaccinium ovalifolium. Also known as Oval Leafed Blueberry, and Mountain Blueberry.

High Bush Blueberry Farms

It may be possible to find any high bush blueberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Northern Bushcraft - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Other Species

Bilberry
Bog Bilberry
Cascade Bilberry
Dwarf Bilberry
Mountain Bilberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 34.200.252.156 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home