Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - himalayan blackberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Himalayan Blackberry

Himalayan Blackberry

Other Names

Armenian Blackberry

Himalayan Blackberry Facts

The binomial name for Himalayan Blackberry is Rubus armeniacus. Another common name for Rubus armeniacus is Armenian Blackberry.

Himalayan Blackberry Farms

It may be possible to find any himalayan blackberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Steve Flanagan - Medicinal and Edible Plants
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.218.67.1 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home