Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - korean mulberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Korean Mulberry

Korean Mulberry

Other Names

Chinese Mulberry

Korean Mulberry Facts

Korean Mulberry is another name for Chinese Mulberry. The binomial name for Chinese Mulberry is Morus australis, and is one of several species of trees from the genus Morus. Common names for Mulberry trees are usually specific to a particular species of Morus. Some common names follow the native location, such as Morus australis, and also African Mulberry for Morus mesozygia, and Texas Mulberry for Morus microphylla. Some common names follow the color, such as Black Mulberry for Morus nigra, Red Mulberry for Morus rubra, and White Mulberry for Morus alba. Morus trees are not to be confused with the closely related genus Broussonetia, also known as Mulberry, such as Broussonetia papyrifera, or Paper Mulberry.

Korean Mulberry Farms

It may be possible to find any korean mulberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Bart Wursten - Flora of Zimbabwe - Zimbabwe

Other Species

Black Mulberry
Red Mulberry
White Mulberry
African Mulberry
Texas Mulberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 18.206.194.161 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home