Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - northern spicebush
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Northern Spicebush

Northern Spicebush

Other Names

Benjamin Bush
Common Spicebush
Spicebush
Spicewood
Wild Allspice

Northern Spicebush Facts

Northern Spicebush is another name for Benjamin Bush. The binomial name for Benjamin Bush is Lindera benzoin. Also known as Common Spicebush, Spicebush, Spicewood, and Wild Allspice.

Northern Spicebush Farms

It may be possible to find any northern spicebush farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Kollar Nursery - Pylesville, Maryland
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 34.204.191.0 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home