Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - oregon cherry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Oregon Cherry

Oregon Cherry

Other Names

Bitter Cherry

Oregon Cherry Facts

Oregon Cherry is another name for Bitter Cherry. The binomial name for Bitter Cherry is Prunus emarginata.

Oregon Cherry Farms

It may be possible to find any oregon cherry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Steve Flanagan - Medicinal and Edible Plants
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.237.66.86 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home