Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - oval leafed blueberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Oval Leafed Blueberry

Oval Leafed Blueberry

Other Names

High Bush Blueberry
Mountain Blueberry
Oval Leaved Bilberry

Oval Leafed Blueberry Facts

Oval Leafed Blueberry is another name for Oval Leaved Bilberry. The binomial name for Oval Leaved Bilberry is Vaccinium ovalifolium. Also known as Mountain Blueberry, and High Bush Blueberry.

Oval Leafed Blueberry Farms

It may be possible to find any oval leafed blueberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Northern Bushcraft - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Other Species

Bilberry
Bog Bilberry
Cascade Bilberry
Dwarf Bilberry
Mountain Bilberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.216.79.60 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home