Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - oval leaved bilberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Oval Leaved Bilberry

Oval Leaved Bilberry

Other Names

High Bush Blueberry
Mountain Blueberry
Oval Leafed Blueberry

Oval Leaved Bilberry Facts

The binomial name for Oval Leaved Bilberry is Vaccinium ovalifolium. Also known as Oval Leafed Blueberry, Mountain Blueberry, and High Bush Blueberry.

Oval Leaved Bilberry Farms

It may be possible to find any oval leaved bilberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Northern Bushcraft - Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Other Species

Bilberry
Bog Bilberry
Cascade Bilberry
Dwarf Bilberry
Mountain Bilberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 34.204.191.0 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home