Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - pacific blackberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Pacific Blackberry

Pacific Blackberry

Other Names

California Blackberry
California Dewberry
Douglas Berry
Pacific Dewberry
Trailing Blackberry

Pacific Blackberry Facts

Pacific Blackberry is another name for Trailing Blackberry. The binomial name for Trailing Blackberry is Rubus ursinus. Also known as California Blackberry, California Dewberry, Douglas Berry, and Pacific Dewberry. Other popular Blackberry species include Rubus fruticosus, or Common Blackberry, Rubus argutus, or Sawtooth Blackberry, and Rubus ulmifolius, or Thornless Blackberry.

Pacific Blackberry Farms

It may be possible to find any pacific blackberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Eagle Landing Park - Burien, Washington

Other Species

Common Blackberry
Sawtooth Blackberry
Thornless Blackberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.233.215.231 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home