Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - rock buckthorn
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Rock Buckthorn

Rock Buckthorn

Other Names

Avignon Berry
Avignon Buckthorn
French Berry
Persian Berry

Rock Buckthorn Facts

Rock Buckthorn is another name for Avignon Buckthorn. The binomial name for Avignon Buckthorn is Rhamnus saxatilis. Also known as Avignon Berry, French Berry, and Persian Berry.

Rock Buckthorn Farms

It may be possible to find any rock buckthorn farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Alexander Mrkvicka - Perchtoldsdorf, Austria

Other Species

Alder Buckthorn
Alderleaf Buckthorn
Birchleaf Buckthorn
California Buckthorn
Carolina Buckthorn
Cascara Buckthorn
Chinese Buckthorn
Common Buckthorn
Dahurian Buckthorn
Dyers Buckthorn
Hollyleaf Redberry
Island Redberry Buckthorn
Italian Buckthorn
Japanese Buckthorn
Lanceleaf Buckthorn
Lokao Buckthorn
Red Buckthorn
Redberry Buckthorn
Sawleaf Buckthorn
Sharp Tooth Buckthorn
Shiny Leaf Buckthorn
Smiths Buckthorn
West Indian Buckthorn

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.233.215.231 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home