Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - rum cherry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Rum Cherry

Rum Cherry

Other Names

Black Cherry
Mountain Black Cherry
Wild Black Cherry

Rum Cherry Facts

Rum Cherry is another name for Black Cherry. The binomial name for Black Cherry is Prunus serotina. Also known as Mountain Black Cherry, and Wild Black Cherry.

Rum Cherry Farms

It may be possible to find any rum cherry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Fruit Acres Farm Market - Coloma, Michigan
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 18.206.194.161 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home