Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - shallon
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Shallon

Shallon

Other Names

Gaultheria
Salal

Shallon Facts

Shallon is another name for Salal. The binomial for Salal is Gaultheria shallon.

Shallon Farms

It may be possible to find any shallon farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Champoeg Nursery - Aurora, Oregon
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.216.79.60 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home