Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - snowberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Snowberry

Snowberry

Other Names

Ghostberry
Waxberry

Snowberry Facts

The binomial name for the common Snowberry is Symphoricarpos albus. Snowberries are considered poisonous to humans.

Snowberry Farms

It may be possible to find any snowberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Karma's Forest Wholesale Nursery and Organic Gardens - Cheshire, Oregon
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.236.132.132 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home