Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - solomons plume
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Solomons Plume

Solomons Plume

Other Names

False Solomons Seal
False Spikenard
Scurvyberry
Treacleberry
Wild Spikenard

Solomons Plume Facts

Solomons Plume is another name for False Solomons Seal. The binomial name for False Solomons Seal is Maianthemum racemosum, but also Smilacina racemosa and Vagnera racemosa used as synonyms. Other common names for include False Spikenard, Scurvyberry, Treacleberry, and Wild Spikenard.

Solomons Plume Farms

It may be possible to find any solomons plume farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Oakland Nursery - Columbus, Ohio
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 34.204.191.0 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home