Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - sparkleberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Sparkleberry

Sparkleberry

Other Names

Farkleberry

Sparkleberry Facts

The binomial name for Sparkleberry is Vaccinium arboreum. Also known as Farkleberry. Sparkleberry is related to all other berries in the genus Vaccinium, including Cranberry, Bilberry, Blueberry, Huckleberry, and Lingonberry.

Sparkleberry Farms

It may be possible to find any sparkleberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Erv Evans - North Carolina Cooperative Extension - NC State University - Raleigh, North Carolina
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.233.221.149 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home