Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - spicewood
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Spicewood

Spicewood

Other Names

Benjamin Bush
Common Spicebush
Northern Spicebush
Spicebush
Wild Allspice

Spicewood Facts

Spicewood is another name for Benjamin Bush. The binomial name for Benjamin Bush is Lindera benzoin. Also known as Common Spicebush, Northern Spicebush, Spicebush, and Wild Allspice.

Spicewood Farms

It may be possible to find any spicewood farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Kollar Nursery - Pylesville, Maryland
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.234.208.66 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home