Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - thornless blackberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Thornless Blackberry

Thornless Blackberry

Other Names

Elmleaf Blackberry
Zarzamora

Thornless Blackberry Facts

The binomial name for Thornless Blackberry is Rubus ulmifolius. Also known as Elmleaf Blackberry, and Zarzamora. Other popular species of Blackberry include Rubus fruticosus, or Common Blackberry, Rubus argutus, or Sawtooth Blackberry, and Rubus ursinus, or Trailing Blackberry.

Thornless Blackberry Farms

It may be possible to find any thornless blackberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Pasquale Buonpane - Flora Matese - Piedimonte Matese, Caserta, Italy

Other Species

Common Blackberry
Sawtooth Blackberry
Trailing Blackberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 18.232.146.10 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home