Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - whitebark raspberry
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Whitebark Raspberry

Whitebark Raspberry

Other Names

Blackcap Raspberry
Blue Raspberry

Whitebark Raspberry Facts

Whitebark Raspberry is another name for Blackcap Raspberry. The binomial name for Blackcap Raspberry is Rubus leucodermis. Also known as Blue Raspberry.

Whitebark Raspberry Farms

It may be possible to find any whitebark raspberry farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Karma's Forest Wholesale Nursery and Organic Gardens - Cheshire, Oregon

Other Species

Black Raspberry
Korean Black Raspberry

 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 18.206.194.161 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home