Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - wild black currant
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Wild Black Currant

Wild Black Currant

Other Names

American Black Currant
Black Currant

Wild Black Currant Facts

Wild Black Currant is another name for Black Currant. The binomial name for Black Currant is Ribes nigrum. Other popular Currants are the Red Currant and the White Currant. There are many varieties and cultivars of Currants.

Wild Black Currant Farms

It may be possible to find any wild black currant farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - The Tree Farm - Longmont, Colorado
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 34.237.138.69 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home