Berrywerks - we just love berries - we hope you do too!
berrywerks - berries - wild cucumber
berries - berry books - berry farms - berry maps - berry weather
blackberry
blueberry
cherry
grape
raspberry
strawberry

Wild Cucumber

Wild Cucumber

Other Names

Clasping Twisted Stalk
Claspleaf Twisted Stalk
Scoot Berry
White Twisted Stalk

Wild Cucumber Facts

Wild Cucumber is another name for Twisted Stalk Berry. The binomial name for Twisted Stalk Berry is Streptopus amplexifolius. Also is known by several other common names, including Clasping Twisted Stalk, Claspleaf Twisted Stalk, Scoot Berry, and White Twisted Stalk.

Wild Cucumber Farms

It may be possible to find any wild cucumber farms near your location. We have built a map that will show all of the berry farms in our directory!


Photo - Thomas J. Elpel - Wildflowers And Weeds - Pony, Montana
 
©2020 berrywerks.com - all rights reserved - 3.238.190.82 - about berrywerks - contact berrywerks - terms of use - privacy policy - photo credits - photo wishlist - home